Contact Us » US Staff

US Staff

Englewood Cliffs

Upper School Staff and Faculty

 

To e-mail a member of the staff, please click on the name below.

first initial/last name@englewoodcliffs.org example: stauchert@englewoodcliffs.org

 

Chief School Administrator
   
Jennifer Brower, Ed.D.
201-567-6151 ext 222
 
     
Principal    
Siobhan Tauchert
201-567-6151 ext 232
 
     
Supervisor of Curriculum and Instruction
   
Nicole Ferlise
201-567-6151 ext 219
 
     
Supervisor of Guidance
   
Colin Winch
201-567-6151 ext 238
 
     
Supervisor of Special Education
   
Dawn Smith
201-567-6151 ext 225
 
     
Secretary -Main Office
   
Addys Valdes
201-567-6151 ext 210
 
Angelie Arrieta -PT
201-567-6151 ext 211
 
     
Grade 3A    
Lauren Rodriguez    
     
Grade 3B    
Katherine Solomon    
     
Grade 3c    
Phylis Shapiro    
     
Grade 4A    
Donna Smith    
     
Grade 4B    
Therese Najarian    
     
Grade 4C    
Christine Torticill    
     
Grade 4 Inclusion Teacher    
Kyle Gansel    
     
Grade 5/6 Social Studies
   
Michelle Romagnoli    
     
Grade 5 ELA    
Janet Poon    
     
Grades 5 Math    
Andrew Meneilly    
     
Grades 5/6 Science    
Angela Ahn    
     
Grade 5 Inclusion Teacher
   
Jaime Muchnick    
     
Grade 6 Language Arts
   
Christina Senackerib    
     
Grade 6 Math    
Marylin Narcisi    
     
Grade 6 Inclusion Teacher
   
Ashley Tannenbaum    
     
Grade 7 Language Arts
   
Jaclyn Auriemma    
     
Grade 7 Math    
Alfred Gallo    
     
Grade 7/8 Social Studies
   
Doug Klein    
     
Grades 7/8 Science    
Melissa Lorenc    
     
Grade 7 Inclusion Teacher
   
Casey McGinley    
     
Grade 8 Language Arts    
Susan McKay    
     
Grade 8 Math    
Matthew Corrado    
     
Grade 8 Inclusion Teacher
   
Monica Cote    
     
Special Ed Pull Out Teacher    
Vanessa Pizzolo    
Kathleen Rodziewicz    
     
General Music Technology Gr. 3
   
Tara Adrignola    
     
General Music/Band
   
Jason Wysocki    
     
G.A.T.E    
Elise Andersen    
     
Technology    
Thom Kievit    
     
Health    
Kathy O'Boyle    
     
Physical Education Grade 6
   
Mark Delcalzo    
Ed Minkler    
     
Art    
Patricia Saltzberg    
     
Educate to Innovate
   
Mary Mangiat    
     
US Nurse    
Tatiana Vedra ext. 215  
     
Child Study Team    
Wanda Vitellaro    
     
School Psychologist
   
Stephanie DePiano    
     
LDTC/Special Education
   
Lisa Habersaat    
     
Speech    
Nicole Antoniotti    
Elena Danetz- Gold    
     
ESL    
Nancy Nicolardi    
Liz Nilo    
     
Basic Skills    
Stephanie Que - Reading Specialist
   
Silvana Feggelle - Math Specialist
   
Jennifer LaRosa - Behavior Specialist
   
     
Language    
Liz Nilo - Spanish 6th-8th Grades
   
Claudine Parloff - French    
Nancy Nicolardi - Italian
   
   
     
ESP's    
Luise Covino    
Cheryl Conboy    
Denise Angelos    
Erin Kelly    
     
Building & Grounds Supervisor
   
Jessenia Kan ext. 217  
     
Custodian    
Gary Costeniuc